Student Services has announced the students who have been named to the Honor Roll for winter quarter 2019. Students who are enrolled in at least 12 college-level credits this quarter, and receive a minimum quarterly grade point average of 3.75 or higher, with a grade other than “NC”, “S”, “W”, “IC” are included in the Honor Roll list. 

The Dean’s List includes students who received a quarterly GPA of 3.75-3.99. Students who achieved a 4.0 quarterly GPA are named to the President’s List. 

Congratulations to all of the students for their academic achievements!

President’s List Winter Quarter 2019

ADOLPHSON BRUCE T
AKERS JOSEPH J
AKSENOV NATALIA A
ANDERSON JAMES K
ARNOLD QUINN D
ASA BLAKE E
BAKER MATHEW R
BAKER JON E
BARBER JOSEPH A
BARCK JONATHAN D
BARNETT JAMES R II
BARRERA LUCIANA I
BARTON ELIAS E
BEARD CONNOR D
BENNETT ANDREW D
BIDDLE BRANDON E
BIESTER BENITA K
BIRGE DAMION R
BLANKENHEIM NICHOLAS D
BOOTH AIMEE E
BRITTAIN PIERCE
BROOKS ANTHONY A
BROWN DAWN E
BRUNNER ANTHONY M
BURNEO TAYLOR K
BURR RYAN C
CAMBA ABEGAIL T
CARGILE JESSE R
CARRILLO MICHAEL
CARTWRIGHT RONIA G
CHAPMAN JOSHUA J
CHEVRES-SANTIAGO ERNES
CREDIT COREY
CROOKSHANK CONNOR R
CUTRELL ROBERT R
DALY JOHN P
DANOSKY BRYCE R
DASHKEL YANA
DAUZ ALAN L
DELISLE AMANDA M
DIVELBISS DAMIAN M
DOWNEY JACOB D
DUVAL JOSHUA R
ELDRIDGE KEVIN
FIGUEROA SETH
FINNESETH TREVOR G
FLEMING TAYLOR D
GERDES OWEN
GOLTIAO JIMMY G
GOODWIN JASON F
GOSSER MATTHEW S
GREEN APRIL R
GROTHE NEAL R
GROUT HANNAH M
GUIEB LILIYA
HANBY AUSTIN L
HECKMAN CHARLES A
HICKMAN KENNA E
HIGDON SEAN M
HINSON ISAAC J
HOSTETLER HANSEN
HUYNH CAM NHUNG T
HYDE KENDRA D
INGRAM SCOTT L
INSKEEP HANNAH E
IRISH PATRICK
IVEY CHRISTOPHER B
JAHNER JESSE L
JOHNSON MARK A
JOHNSON PAYTON A
KEANE CHRIS J
KELLEY TESA R
KENSRUD JUSTIN D
KING AMY S
KINZEBACH KYLE C
KRAUSE MEAGAN A
KYEWAYOGERA SARAH
LAMBERT BRENDA L
LARKIN SIERRA
LEARNED MICHELLE L
LECKMAN HANNAH R
LOCKS JEROME W
LOHVIN ANDRII
LOVINS SETH J
MARQUARDT JUYEON P
MARTIN MARIJAH D
MARTINEZ KACEY C
MARTINEZ WESLEY A
MATTHEWS FAITH D
MAXWELL JOE D
MCMAHON LINDIE M
MCNEILL DYLAN S
MEDEIROS DAMIEN K
MENDOZA RAYMOND
MESSING TANNER L
MIKUTIN DMITRIY I
MILLER CATHI J
MORRIS SPENCER C
MURPHY VANESSA M
MURPHY COLLIN M
MURPHY RACHAEL M
MYERS HUDSON S
NEILL KEVIN A
NETZ ANDREW M
NORMAN GABE J
NORTH PRESTON A
NYHOLM MATTHEW
OBRIEN KEVIN J
OLSON MELISSA L
OPSAHL KRIS A
OUKO RICHARD O
PETERSON AARON J
POOL MICHAEL D
POSTOVOIT GLEN M
PROKOPETS AFANASIY I
RAMNARINE RASHEEM
RANDOLPH ERIK D
REED JENNIFER K
REISCH ERSTON H III
REYES GERARDO
RIZK AYSHA K
ROBERTSON RYAN K
ROBINSON SYDNEY
RODERIQUES JESSICA A
ROPER MICHAEL RP
ROSE CLAIRE J
RUSNAK CARMEN N
RUTTENBERG ERIC W
SAMPSON ROCHELLE L
SANER LUKE C
SMALL MATTHEW D
SMITH MADELINE C
STEELE SHAYNE W
STESHIN ANDREY A
TANG PATRICK Y
TOY LOREN W
TREMPER TRISHA K
URRIOLA CRISTALY D
VINCENT EMILY A
VOLOSHIN VIKTOR
WAGNER CHRISTOPHER A
WAISANEN TIM
WELLS TYRONE C
WHITE FIRDNITO J
WHITMAN SAMUEL R
WIXOM RUSSELL C
WOLFORD CHRISTOPHER E
ZAMBON JORDAN M

Dean’s List Winter Quarter 2019

ABRAHAM ARWYN R
AGBENYO EMMANUEL A
AL-OBAIDI HAYDER
AMSLER MARIA A
ANAYANG JOSHUA
ANGEL GIOVANNI D
ARCHER BRANDON J
ARKHIPCHUK SERGEY V
ARRIAGA EFREN O
BAKER RUSSELL L
BALL JOHN L
BARBER AMBER G
BARKLEY ALEX R
BARR BROOKE L
BEHRBAUM OMEGA P
BENITEZ ALBERTO
BENSON BRIANNA K
BISHOP JAY R
BISHOP CHARLES A
BISHOP BRYCE A
BLAIR DANIEL L
BLOUNT STEFANIE
BOERO JOE
BOULWARE NATALIE
BOWDISH BAILEY M
BRANTLEY STEPHON L
BROWN ROLAND P
BRUNTON ETHAN I
BRYAN ANDREA D
BUCHANAN COLE G
CAMPBELL SHENIKA N
CAMPEAU TAYLOR J
CARNEH ARMA
CARR LEROY
CHANDLER MARK I
CHASE ASHLEY A
CHESLEY COOPER J
CHRISTY LELAND G
COLE ZJAIVON
CONNER DILLON J
COULTER SEBASTIAN C
CROSBY RYAN J
CRUELL JEFFERY
CRUMBLEY VICTORYA
DALY TERESA L
DAMIAN VLAD
DAUB BRIAN M
DONOHOE WILLIAM S
DOUCETT CHRISTIAN P
DOWTY RYAN J
ESPITIA ARMANDO R
ESTES CONNOR R
ESTRADA CHRISTOPHER J
FAIRES CALEB W
FOREMAN VALERIE L
FOX JOSHUA R
FOY MAURICE W
FRAMKE COURTNEY R
FRANCIS SHAWN L
FULLER CLIFFORD
FURIA CHARLOTTE V
GLASPER ROOSEVELT
GOETHALS MICHAEL R
HAAS LACEY J
HANCARIK DARIAN R
HANLEY PRAWEENA
HARGROVE TERESA L
HELSEM CHARLES D
HENSON JACOB D
HERRON JOEL B
HILFIKER ANDREW A
HILL MICHELLE R
HO NGUYEN D
HODGES SARA V
HOFFER MARK J
HOLDAWAY GARRETT
HOLLINGER DAVID E
HOLLY NICHOLAS A
HOLMBERG TREVOR W
HORSLEY NICKOLAS
HUNT KEVIN D
HUNTER GAETON S
HUNT-PAEZ ANDREW S
IRWIN RANDY J
IVERSON MARTIN
JAMES ROBERT L III
JANSSEN STEPHANIE L
JAUKEN VELVET D
JOHNSON ZEKHI A
JOHNSON MATTHEW E
JOHNSON BENJAMIN N
KAIPONEN JACOB S
KANDA COURTNEY L
KAPERICK GABRIEL G
KEEN MICHAEL W
KENNEDY JAMES D
KENUI ROCHELE A
KENYON ALYSON MARIE
KESLING BRENDAN P
KIRBY DAVID B
KIRKPATRICK SHAWN M
KUKOSH DAVID
LAROCHELLE STEPHEN A
STUDENT NAME
LATHAM CHLOE
LAWRENCE CATHERINE F
LEGASPI ANALY
LI GUAN
LIPSEY CYNTHIA J
LOBDELL JOSHUA C
LOEWE ANASTASIA
LOHREY EPHRAIM B
LUCAS MARTHA E
MACKENZIE JAMIE C
MARCUS JESSICA G
MARTINEZ RAFAEL
MARTINEZ ROSARIO C
MARTYNYUK MYKOLA
MASON COLE J
MASTERS JAMES A
MCCANT DORJAN K
MEDERO-ROSAS FRANCISCO
MENIG JOSEPH
MENOTTI SHARI L
MOHR DANIEL P
MONTES ANDREINA
MORLEY CHRIS D
MORTON CHRISTOPHER M
MYERS CECELIA A
NAVARRETTE ADRIAN I
NEEDHAM CAROLYN L
NELSON ZACHARY S
NESS CADE Z
NGUYEN TU T
NGUYEN ANH K
NICKS DARA L
NIELSEN JOSEPHINE
NYIRI NOEMI
OXFORD AARON G
PACHECO ALBERTO
PARRETT BRANDON M
PEARSON-APPLEBERRY DEB
PEREZ DANIEL H
PERPOSE VHINCEL B
PETERSOHN KYLE C
PETROV MAXIM
PINEDA JOSE S
PRINCE DELANO S
RADCLIFFE LOGAN H
RAGINS MICAIAH T
RAMOS SARAH C
REYNOLDS RAYMOND J
RICHARDS KRISTI E
ROATA VICTOR V
ROBERTS JEROME N
RODRIGUEZ JORGE S
ROSARIO FELIPE I
ROSS JOHN C
ROUDA CARLA M
RUBIO TIZOC S
RUKODAYNYY MARK
RURY CALEB A
SAALFELD-SANTOS TAYLOR
SANABRIA EXPY
SANER SAMUEL J
SAY KATIE
SELF KYLE C
SENATRO JUSTIN R
SHAFFER MATHEW S
SHORT RYAN J
SKIEENS HALEY N
SMITH WESLEY D
SPENCER ANNETTE M
STIEFER MERRICK R
TABER AARON F
TJELDE NOLAN A
TOUGAW HUYANA M
TURNER CORY L
TURNER NICHOLAUS J
VAILENCOUR SAMUEL W
VELEZ DANIEL A
WARD CHRIS
WARREN ROBERT M
WARTER JOSHUA R
WEBER MICHAEL H
WERT BRIAN W
WHITE STEVEN E
WILLIAMS TREVIN A
WISE RYNE L
XAYAVONG JANEJIRA
ZIMMER ARIJANNA D